Soal Ujian Nasional (UN) SMP Bahasa Inggris Tahun Pelajaran 2015/2016

Soal UN SMP Bahasa Inggris 2016 – Ujian Nasional Bahasa Inggris Tahun Pelajaran 2015/2016 [Naskah Asli] 

Soal UN SMP Bahasa Inggris 2016 - Ujian Nasional Bahasa Inggris Tahun Pelajaran 2015/2016 [Naskah Asli] logo

 

Soal UN SMP Bahasa Inggris 2016 – Ujian Nasional Bahasa Inggris Tahun Pelajaran 2015/2016 [Naskah Asli]

Soal UN SMP Bahasa Inggris 2016 – Ujian Nasional Bahasa Inggris Tahun Pelajaran 2015/2016 [Naskah Asli].
Tipe soal pada Soal UN SMP Bahasa Inggris 2016 – Ujian Nasional Bahasa Inggris Tahun Pelajaran 2015/2016 [Naskah Asli] hanya ada satu, merupakan soal pilihan ganda yang terdiri dari 50 butir soal disertai kunci jawaban

 

The following text is for questions 1 to 3.

To students of SMP Bintang Kejora,

To celebrate school anniversary, we will hold a ceremony on Wednesday, 23 March anda a choir competition right after the ceremony.

Each class may send one team consisting of 15 students for the competition. Three winning teams wil be awarded cash prize and trophies.

For more info, meet Ms. Andini

Principal

1. According to the text, 23 March is commemorated as ….
A. Choir Day anniversary
B. the school’s principakl birthday
C. the school anniversary
D. Ms. Andini’s special day

2. To whom should we meet to get the detailed information?
A. The principal.
B. Ms. Andini.
C. The winning team.
D. The students of SMP Bintang Kejora.

3. “Three winning teams will be awarded cash prize and trophies”.
The underlined word is closest in meaning to ….
A. given
B. asked
C. covered
D. delivered

The following text is for questions 4 and 5.

To = Rendy@gmail.com
From = Tyas@gmail.com
Subject = Re-visit plan
Hi Rendy,I’m happy that you are coming next week.
By the way, you wrote ETA in your last email. I’m wondering what you mean.
Could you explain it, please?
I’ll pickup you up at the airport. Just give me details of your flight.Cheers,Tyas

4. what is the conclusion taken from the text?
A. Tyas does not open Rendy’s email.
B. Rendy has given the details of his flight.
C. He explains about ‘ETA’ in his email.
D. She will meet with Rendy at the airport.

5. How does Tyas feel to know that Rendy is coming?
A. Sad.
B. Weak.
C. Joyful.
D. Curious.

The following text is for questions 6 and 7.

My dear Ifa,

Sorry that we have to cancel our trip to bunaken next month. I have to go to Kupang and Surabaya for teachers conferences. Dad is going to have a seminar in Bandung. You will meet him there. I hope we can go to Bunaken next year.

Love,

Mom

6. Where did Ifa and her mother plan to go?
A. Bandung.
B. Bunaken.
C. Surabaya.
D. Kupang.

7. “Sorry that we have to cancel our trip to bunaken next month.”
The underlined word is closest in meaning to ….
A. expedition
B. adventure
C. cruise
D. tour

The following text is fo questions 8 and 9.

In the heart of downtown
IKONYO
Grand Hotel
“Where Comfort Begins”

Faciities:
– Fully air conditioned
– Spacious car park
– Theaters and shopping centeres within a walking distance
– No charge for children under 5
– Family rate (conditions apply)
– Convention hall
– Traditional, Chinese, and Western restaurants
– Airline ticketing offices

Jl. Jam Gadang 100-101, Padang, West Sumatera
Phone: (0751) 70801701
Website: www.IKONYO.com

8. Visitors will possibly choose IKONYO Grand Hotel because ….
A. it gives them airline ticket discount
B. it is the only hotel down town
C. it is promoted on the Internet
D. it offers good facilities

9. What is the conclusion taken from the advertisement?
A. there is a minimarket at the hotel
B. parents with small children should pay more
C. we can hold a wedding party at IKONYO Hotel
D. certain food are available in the restaurants

The following text is for questions 10 and 12.

Announcement

To all students of grade VIII. There will be a school holiday for two weeks. Please do a project of descriptive text in writing. It should be about any animal around your house. You can describe your own pet or your neighbour’s. Don’t forget to put the animal’s photo in your writing. You have to submit it on the first dayof the second semester.

Mr. Hasan

10. What is the announcement about?
A. Semester holiday
B. Neighbour’s pet
C. Writing project
D. Picture description

11. What should the students do during their holiday?
A. Doing project of descriptive text.
B. Describing the first day of semester.
C. Being away from school.
D. Taking pictures of a pet.

12. “You have to submit it on the first day….”
What does the underlined word mean?
A. Bring.
B. Collect.
C. Take.
D. End.

The following text is for questions 13 and 14.

Friends and family
Join us to celebrate
Casey’s 15th Birthday
Saturday, 21 May 2016
5:00 p.m.
123 Main Street Perth

Charlotte

RSVP to Lisa at 123-456-7891

13. When will Casey’s birthday a held?
A. At night.
B. In the evening.
C. In the morning.
D. In the afternoon.

14. What can we conclude from the invitation?
A. The invitation is written by Lisa.
B. For confirmation, we ca contact Lisa.
C. Charlotte and Lisa are Casey’s cousins.
D. Lisa is the owner of the house at 123 main street Perth.

The following text is for questions 15 and 16.

To : Mr. Winfield
From : Andrew
Phone number : +6242897640MessageThe monthly meeting is postponed due to the technical reason.
Further information will be conveyed soon.
Call him, when you are back.Secretary

15. Who delivered the message to Mr. Winfield?
A. Andrew.
B. Mr Winfield
C. Andrew’s secretary.
D. The secretary of Mr. Winfield.

16. From the text we know that Mr. Winfield will call Andrew back to …. of the meeting.
A. ask the place
B. fix the date
C. ask information about
D. clarify the postponement

The following text is for questions 17 to 19.

All his life, Guntur had dreamt about travelling abroad. One day his school announced a competition for a scholarship to study in Singapore. As he really wished to go to abroad, he followed the competition. He prepared well for the competition because he didn’t want to miss the chance. He won the competition and could go abroad, studying in Singapore.
Guntur was pleased when he heard about his winning the scholarship. He was going to study in Singapore. He actually felt cheerless when he had to say goodbye to his family and friends. However, he was excited about going to the university and meet people from all over the world.
The first few weeks in Singapore was not easy For Guntur. Sometimes, he felt homesick and lonely. The other students were nice, but he found it hard to get along with people from the countries with different backgrounds, cultures, languages. He tried his best to adjust to the new environment. The classes were interesting, but they were hard. He had to spend time in the library many hours every day. Guntur didn’t want to give up. He knew he bad to do his best and succeed.

17. What is the main idea of the last paragraph?
A. Guntur’s first few weeks was not easy.
B. Guntur felt bad about leaving his family.
C. Guntur is sad thingking about leaving his hometown.
D. Guntur made friends with people from other countries.

18. What can we conclude from the text?
A. Because of feeling homesick and lonely, Guntur decided to go back.
B. His cheerless feeling took over is excitement about leaving.
C. Guntur wanted to be succesfull in his overseas study.
D. Guntur’s parents did not low Guntur to leave.

19. Why did Guntur find difficulties in his few weeks in Singapore?
A. He bad difficulties to adapt an sometime missed his family.
B. The class he took that semester were really hard and boring.
C. He wanted to treat his friends like family, but they refused.
D. Almost all his friends didn’t like him.

The following text is for questions 20 to 23.

Guava is a plant native from Mexico and Central Amerika, Northern South America, parts of the Carribean, some parts of North Africa, and some parts of India.
A guava tree is not big. It is about 33 feet with spreading branches. The bark is smooth with green or reddish brown color. The plant branches are close to the ground.
Guavas are cultivated in many tropical and sub tropical countries for their edible fruit. The fruit is round or oval depending on the species. It is usually green when unripe, but becomes yellow or maroon when ripe. The flesh of the fruit is sweat or sour. The color of the flesh maybe white, pink, yellow, or red with the seeds in the central part of the flesh. The seeds are numerous but small. In some good varieties, they are edible. Guava are rich with vitamin A and C, Omega-3 and Omega-6, gutty acids and dietary fibers

20. The guava is usually … when unripe.
A. white
B. green
C. yellow
D. maroon

21. Based on the text, what does the third paragraph talk about?
A. The fruit of guavas.
B. The taste of guavas.
C. The size of a guava tree.
D. The color of guava flesh.

22. The underlined word in “… for their edible fruit” is closest in meaning to something that can be ….
A. eaten
B. edited
C. planeted
D. harvested

23. Guavas can be good weight lost because they contain ….
A. small seeds
B. Omega-3
C. dietary fibers
D. vitamin A and C

The following text is for questions 24 to 27.

FIRST AID FOR NOSE BLEEDING

What to do :
• Let the casualty sits down with his/her head well forward, and ask him/her to breathe through his/her mouth and to avoid speaking, swallowing, coughing or sniffing.
• Get the casualty to pinch his/her nose just below the bridge.
• After about 10 minutes, get him/her to release his/her nose. If the bleeding does not stop, repeat the process for a further 10 minutes. If there is still no improvement, the casualty should be taken to the hospital, still leaning forward and pinching his/her nose.
• Once the bleeding stops, tell the casualty to avoid blowing his/her nose for a while.

24. What should you do if the bleeding does not stop?
A. Avoid the breathe.
B. Wait for 10 minutes.
C. Pinch the nose regularly.
D. Take him or her to the hospital.

25. What should the casualty avoid when he/she gets nose bleeding?
A. Sniffing.
B. Sitting down.
C. pinching the nose.
D. Getting medical help.

26. The underlined word in “…, still leaning forward and pinching his/her nose.” Refers to ….
A. nurse
B. doctor
C. helper
D. casualty

27. “Let the casualty sits down, …”

The underlined word in is closest in meaning to ….
A. client
B. patient
C. victim
D. customer

The following text is for questions 28 to 30.

The Monkey and The Crab

Long ago, at the foot of a mountain, lived a crab. On a warm spring day, the crab walked leisurely along a nearby river. Suddenly a big rice ball dropped in front of her. “Oh My God! What a good thing I found”, she said to herself.

Then a greedy monkey came. He wanted to have the rice ball, so he said, “Hey, let’s trade the rice ball with my fruit seed. This seed is better than that rice ball. When you eat the rice ball, it disappears, but if you put this seed on the ground, it will grow and produce a lot of fruits.“ The crab agreed to exchange the rice ball. Then she took the seed home and planted it.

Soon the seed grew into a small bud and become a big tree. It made a lot of red fruits. The crab wanted to eat the fruit, but she could not climb the tree. Then the monkey come again, climbing the tree and eating the fruits. The crab begged the monkey to pick some-for her and her kind. Yet, the selfish monkey took a hard green fruit and threw it to the crab. She was smashed very hard.

The crabs kids started to cry and their noise attracted other animals. They soon found out what happened. The king of the animals decided to give the monkey a punishment.

28. Why did the crab beg the monkey for some fruits?
A. She was greedy.
B. She couldn’t climb the tree.
C. The monkey was a kind animal.
D. The monkey bad not eaten lots of fruits.

29. What did the monkey offer to trade with the rice ball?
A. Fruit.
B. Plant.
C. Fruit seed.
D. Seed ball.

30. What important lessoncan be taken from the text?
A. Nobody is perfect.
B. Honestly is everything.
C. Bad deeds are punished.
D. Good deeds never help you.

The following text is for questions 31 to 34.

WHAT DO ANTS LOOK LIKE?

Ants are small insects. Like all insects, ant have six legs. The smallest ants are 0.7 millimetres long. Therefore they hard to see. The biggest ants are almost 1 inch (3 millimetres) long.

Ant’s body seems to have a very thin waist. The narrow waist lets the ant bend when it goes around turns in underground tunnels. Male ants and young queen have wings. The workers of many species of ants have a stinger for fighting against enemies.

An ant has a mouth with three parts. The most important part is jaws. The jaws can be used for carrying things, collecting food, building nests, fighting, and cutting. Ant use their lower jaws for chewing and their tongues for sucking up liquids.

Adult ants can swallow only liquid foods, but some ants can chew solid foods by making the foods into liquid forms.

31. What is the text about?
A. Physical appearance of ants.
B. The way to differ ants.
C. How ants grow.
D. Ants habits.

32. Ants can move easily in underground tunnels because ….
A. they are hard to see
B. they can chew liquids
C. they have strong wings
D. they have a narrow waist

33. What do ants use their lower jaw for?
A. Chewing.

B. Carrying.
C. Sucking.
D. Cutting.

34. The underlined word in “Ants body seems to have a very thin waist,” is similar meaning to ….
A. big
B. skinny
C. slim
D. long

The following text is for questions 35 to 37.

I’m so happy to have a close friend. She is my beloved classmate, Fafa. We’ve known each other since we were in grade 8. We were in the same class, and we still are in grade 9 until now.

Fafa is a very kind and friendly girl. She is always ready to help other people. Although she comes from a rich family, she never looks down on other people. She is very sociable and has a lot of friends. She can interact easily with people from different ages. Therefore, she is also popular among teachers and parents.

35. What is the text about?
A. The writer’s sister.
B. The writer’s family.
C. The writer’s deskmate.
D. The writer’s best friend.

36. What is the main idea of paragraph two?
A. Fafa has good characters.
B. Fafa comes from a rich family.
C. Fafa is an eight grader student.
D. Fafa is popular among neighbours.

37. The underlined word in “she can interact easily with people … ” is closest in meaning to ….
A. react
B. introduce
C. influence
D. communicate

The following text is for questions 38 to 40.

Once upon a time, there was a kingdom in Java that was attacked by another kingdom. The king asked his Queen to save her life. Alas! In the middle of the jungle, the enemy killed all her guards. However, the Queen was lucky because she changed herself into a golden snail and survived.

One day, an old woman saw the snail and took it home. She looked after it. Whenever the old woman was not at home, the snail turned into a human being. She cooked and did the household chores. When the old woman got home, the Queen quickly changed into a snail again. It happen several times and made the old woman curious. One day, the old woman peeped and saw what was going on. She broke in, immediately. She asked, “Why did you change yourself into a snail?”. The queen told her what happened. The old woman was surprised to know that the snail was a queen.

Later, from the head of the village they discovered that the king had won the battle and he was looking for his wife. Then the village head sent a message to the king telling him that his wife was safe.

Several days later, the King and his guards came for the Queen. They thanked the villagers for their kindness and brought the old woman to their palace.

38. What happened when the old woman found the snail?
A. He reported it to the head of the village.
B. She helped it to find the Queen’s husband.
C. It helped cleaning and cooking in her house.
D. She brought it to her house and took care of it

39. What does the second paragraph tell you about?
A. The Queen lived as a golden snail.
B. The enemy who attacked the kingdom.
C. The old woman who looked after a snail.
D. The king’s guards who were killed by enemy.

40. In the end of the story, the old woman live in ….
A. the king’s palace
B. a small village
C. the village head
D. the midle of the jungle

For questions 41 to 43 choose the correct words to complete the text below.

Koala is a mammal living in a tree. It has a (41) … diet which is mostly leaves of eucalyptus trees. Koalas are sometimes called koala bears. However, koalas are not bears. Young bears (cube) are grown (42) … outside their mothers’s body, but young koalas (43) … their development inside the mother’s pouch.

41.
A. special
B. crucial
C. essential
D. commercial

42.
A. fully
B. cooly
C. largely
D. quickly

43.
A. start
B. grow
C. convert
D.complete

For questions 44 to 46 choose the correct words to complete the text below.

Last Sunday my sister and I woke up very (44) … long before dawn. We wanted to prepare a surprise birthday celebration for our mother. First we put some doils ad other stuffs in the isle outside our parents’ bedroom so that mom would trip over on (45) … way to the bathroom. We also changed her tooth brush so it would break as soon as mom started to use it. We changed the tooth paste, too. We put red thick liquid inside a tube so mom would think that it was blood. There was also some mess that we prepared in the kitchen. We wanted to make her angry on her birthday. However, our plans did not work at all. Mom only smiled and (46) … the mess that we made. She is the most patient woman in the world. We love you Mom!

44.
A. early
B. lately
C. nicely
D. quickly

45.
A. my
B. our
C. her
D. their

46.
A. set in
B. grew up
C. made in
D. tidied up

For questions 47 and 48, arrange the following word into the correct order!

47. came – when – we – Dodi – were – tickets – for – queuing – train
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

A. 4 – 5 – 8 – 7 – 9 – 6 – 2 – 3 – 1
B. 4 – 5 – 8 – 7 – 9 – 6 – 3 – 1 – 2
C. 3 – 5 – 8 – 7 – 9 – 6 – 2 – 4 – 1
D. 3 – 5 – 8 – 7 – 9 – 6 – 4 – 1 – 2

48. is – she – manner – but – the girl – has – bad – beautiful – a
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

A. 5 – 6 – 7 – 3 – 4 – 1 – 9 – 2 – 8
B. 2 – 1 – 8 – 4 – 5 – 6 – 9 – 7 – 3
C. 5 – 1 – 8 – 4 – 2 – 6 – 9 – 7 – 3
D. 2 – 6 – 8 – 3 – 4 – 5 – 9 – 1 – 7

For questions 49 and 50, arrange the following sentences into the correct order!

49. HOW TO USE ELECTRIC KETTLE
1. Third, plug the kettle in.
2. Finally, when the kettle beeps, the water is ready to use.
3. Text, press the button to boil the water.
4. First, put some water into the kettle.
5. Second, put the kettle on the stand.

The best arrangement is ….
A. 4 – 5 – 2 – 1 – 3
B. 4 – 5 – 1 – 3 – 2
C. 4 – 5 – 1 – 2 – 3
D. 4 – 5 – 2 – 3 – 1

50.
1. They are invertebrate animals.
2. Jellyfish have a stomach and a mouth, but no heads.
3. This means that they have no backbones.
4. They are made almost entirely of water. That’s why we can look through them.
5. They have a nervous system for sensing the world around them, but no brains.
6. In fact, they have no bones at all.
7. Jellyfish are nor realy fish.

The best arrangement is ….
A. 7 – 1 – 3 – 6 – 2 – 5 – 4
B. 7 – 1 – 3 – 5 – 4 – 2 – 6
C. 2 – 5 – 4 – 7 – 3 – 1 – 6
D. 2 – 5 – 4 – 6 – 7 – 3 – 1

Kunci Jawaban Soal UN SMP Bahasa Inggris 2016 – Ujian Nasional Bahasa Inggris Tahun Pelajaran 2015/2016 [Naskah Asli]

1. Pada paragraf pertama teks terdapat kalimat “To celebrate school anniversary” … ini menunjukkan bahwa teks ini untuk memperingati school anniversary (hari ulang tahun sekolah), maka jawaban yang paling tepat adalah C.

Jawaban: C

2. Pada paragraf terakhir baris terakhir terdapat kalimat “… For more info, meet Ms. Andini” maka jawaban yang tepat adalah B.

Jawaban: B

3. Kata awarded memiliki makna yang sama dengan kata given yang artinya dihadiahi atau diberi.

Jawaban: A

4. Pada kalimat “I’ll pickup at the airport”, yang maknanya sama dengan saya akan menjemputmu di bandara/airport, ini berarti bahwa mereka akan bertemu di bandara/airport, maka jawaban yang tepat adalah D.

Jawaban: D

5. Pada kalimat “I’m happy that you are …”, ini memiliki makna bahwa dia merasa bahagia. Kata happy memiliki padanan kata yang sama dengan kata joyful.

Jawaban: C

6. Kalimat “sorry we have to cancel our trip to Bunaken” ini berarti bahwa dia merencakan pergi ke Bunaken namun dia menggagalkannya, pada kalimat tersebut ada kata cancel yang berarti membatalkan.

Jawaban: B

7. Kata trip bermakna sama dengan kata tour yang memiliki arti wisata atau bepergian.

Jawaban: D

8. Pilhan A, B, C tidak sesuai dengan teks, namun pilihan D sesuai dengan teks dalam pemahamannya, jadi jawaban yang tepat adalah D.

Jawaban: D

9. Pilhan A, B, C tidak sesuai dengan teks, namun pilihan D sesuai dengan teks dalam pemahamannya, jadi jawaban yang tepat adalah D.

Jawaban: D

10. Kalimat “… Please do a project of descriptive text in writing”, kalimat ini menjelaskan keseluruhan teks pengumuman ini.

Jawaban: C

11. Pada teks terdapat kalimat “there will be a school holiday. Return ancient Artifact”, maka jawaban yang benar adalah A..

Jawaban: A

12. Kata submit bermakna sama dengan collect yang artinya menyerahkan atau mengumpulkan.

Jawaban: A

13. Kata 5:00 p.m artinya jam 5 sore atau afternoon, maka jawaban yang tepat adalah D.

Jawaban: D

14. Kata RSVP to Lisa at … bermakna sama dengan pilihan B for confirmation we can contact Lisa.

Jawaban: B

15. Pada bagian penutup/akhir kita melihat kata secretary, artinya memo tersebut dibuat oleh sekertarisnya Andrew, maka jawaban yang tepat adalah C.

Jawaban: C

16. Karena meeting dibatalkan maka Mr. Winfield akan menelpon Andrew untuk mengklarifikasi pembatalan atau penangguhan meeting, maka jawaban yang tepat adalah D.

Jawaban: D

17. Untuk menjawab pertanyaan pokok pikiran utama maka harus melihat baris pertama pada paragraf, dalam hal ini kalimat “The first few weeks in Singapore was not easy for Guntur ” ini artinya jawaban yang tepat adalah A.

Jawaban: A

18. Pada kalimat “… Guntur didn’t want to give up. He knew he had to do his best and succeed ”, ini menunjukkan jawabannya. Pilihan yang lain tidak sesuai dengan teks.

Jawaban: C

19. Kalimat “… to adjust with the new environment”, pemahaman maknanya sama dengan pilihan A.

Jawaban: A

20. Kalimat “It is usually green when unrip”, ini menunjukkan jawabannya.

Jawaban: B

21. Kalimat “… their ribs spread apart and the skin stretches out”, menunjukkan jawabannya.

Jawaban: D

22. Kalimat “Most users are actually victims of persuasive peddlers…”, maka jawaban yang tepat adalah B.

Jawaban: B

23. Kalimat “… and dietary fiber”, kata dietary berhubungan dengan weight loss yang artinya penurunan berat badan.

Jawaban: C

24. Kalimat “… if the bleeding doesn’t stop, repeat the process for a further 10 minutes”, ini menunjukkan jawabannya “wait for 10 minutes”.

Jawaban: B

25. Kalimat “… to avoid speaking, swallowing, coughing or sniffing”, ini menunjukkan jawabannya.

Jawaban: A

26. kata his/her merujuk atau kembali kepada kata casualty, jadi jawaban yang benar adalah D.

Jawaban: D

27. Kata casualty bermakna sama dengan victim yang maknanya korban atau penderita.

Jawaban: C

28. Kalimat “… the crab wanted to eat the fruit, but she could not climb the tree”, ini menunjukkan jawabannya.

Jawaban: B

29. Kalimat “Hey, let’s trade the rice ball with my fruit seed”, maka jawaban yang tepat adalah B.

Jawaban: B

30. Pesan moral atau pelajaran yang ingin disampaikan oleh cerita tersebut adalah kelakuan yang buruk pasti dihukum, maka jawaban yang tepat adalah C.

Jawaban: C

31. Keseluruhan paragraf garis besarnya menjelaskan dan menggambarkan tampilan fisik semut maka jawaban yang tepat adalah A.

Jawaban: A

32. Kalimat “the narrow waist lets the ant bend when it goes around turn in underground tunnels”, hal ini menunjukkan jawabannya.

Jawaban: D

33. Kalimat “Ants use their lower jaws for chewing…”, hal ini menunjukkan jawabannya.

Jawaban: A

34. Kata thin bermakna sama dengan slim yang artinya adalah kurus. ramping.

Jawaban: C

35. Kalimat “I’m so happy to have a close friend”, ini adalah menggambarkan keseluruhan teks dan menjawab teks ini tentang apa.

Jawaban: D

36. Pokok pikiran utama dari paragraf kedua ini adalah pilihan A karena dalam paragraf tersebut menggambarkan sifat seorang fafa, kata kuncinya adalah kind, friendly, help other people dan lain-lain dalam teks menunjukkan bahwa dia memiliki karakter atau akhlak yang baik.

Jawaban: A

37. Kata interact bermakna sama dengan communicate yang artinya berkomunikasi atua berinteraksi.

Jawaban: D

38. Kalimat “… and old woman saw the snail and took it home”, ini menunjukkan jawabannya.

Jawaban: D

39. Paragraf kedua menjelaskan tentang bagaimana kehidupan si putri sebagai keong mas, ini bisa dilihat dari bagaimana dia merubah diri dari keong mas menjadi manusia dan berubah kembali, maka jawaban yang tepat adalah A.

Jawaban: A

40. Kalimat “… and brought the old woman to their palace”, ini menunjukkan jawabannya.

Jawaban: A

41. Untuk melengkapi gap pada paragraf tersebut adalah kata special yang artinya khusus.

Jawaban: A

42. Untuk melengkapi gap pada paragraf tersebut adalah kata fully yang artinya sepenuhnya.

Jawaban: A

43. Untuk melengkapi gap pada paragraf tersebut adalah kata start yang artinya mulai atau berawal.

Jawaban: A

44. Untuk melengkapi gap pada paragraf tersebut adalah kata early yang artinya lebih awal.

Jawaban: A

45. Kata ganti untuk melengkapi paragraf tersebut adalah kata her.

Jawaban: C

46. Untuk melengkapi gap pada paragraf tersebut adalah kata tided up yang artinya membereskan.

Jawaban: A

47. “we were queuing for train tickets when Dodi came”.

Jawaban: C

48. “The girs is beautiful but she has a bad manner”.

Jawaban: C

49. Urutan yang tepat untuk menyusun kalimat-kalimat tersebut menjadi paragraf dan teks yang baik adalah pilihan B.

Jawaban: B

50. Urutan yang tepat untuk menyusun kalimat-kalimat tersebut menjadi paragraf dan teks yang baik adalah pilihan A.

Jawaban: A

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*